NFL Beat Digest

Tuesday, October 27 2026 · 12:10 AM · 635 items scanned · 103 players matched · ADP board 2026-09-04 vs 2026-08-21
⚠ ADP board is 53 days old — upstream pull may have stalled.

Developing — same story, multiple days

Caleb Williams QB CHI injury situation 16 days over 18d · 10 sources ADP STILL FLAT

News before the market moves

Deep — ADP 160+ and undrafted (37) showing 22 of 37

Tyler Huntley QB BAL · ADP 216.0 FLAT ADPflat
signals: target share · 1 source(s)
Eli Stowers TE PHI · ADP 215.6 FLAT ADPflat
signals: ahead of · 1 source(s)
Grant Calcaterra TE PHI · ADP 216.0 FLAT ADPflat
signals: ahead of · 1 source(s)

Mid-round — ADP 61-159 (14) showing 12 of 14

Isaiah Likely TE NYG · ADP 127.0 FLAT ADPflat
signals: target share · 1 source(s)
Jordan Love QB GB · ADP 115.9 FLAT ADPflat
signals: injury · 1 source(s)

Early picks — ADP 1-60 (20) showing 6 of 20

News with ADP movers

Rashod Bateman WR BAL · ADP 210.7 MOVED-4.4
signals: targets · 1 source(s)

ADP risers (last 14 days)

RiserPosTeamWasNowΔ
MarShawn LloydRBGB156.3103.6+52.7
Mike WashingtonRBLV177.7136.0+41.7
Kayshon BoutteWRHOU206.3169.4+36.9
Kaelon BlackRBSF207.7179.7+28.0
Chris BellWRMIA211.3184.7+26.6
Emmett JohnsonRBKC200.7175.1+25.6
Keenan AllenWRIND175.6154.6+21.0
De'Zhaun StriblingWRSF121.3103.4+17.9
Ja'Kobi LaneWRBAL164.6146.9+17.7
Malik DavisRBDAL216.0198.7+17.3
Najee HarrisRBNYG213.5196.7+16.8
Devaughn VeleWRNO200.0184.7+15.3
Malachi FieldsWRNYG199.4184.4+15.0
Braelon AllenRBNYJ193.9180.7+13.2
Terrance FergusonTELAR167.3154.3+13.0

ADP fallers

FallerPosTeamWasNowΔ
Jayden HigginsWRHOU133.6216.0-82.4
Alvin KamaraRBNO168.4201.2-32.8
Oronde Gadsden IITELAC173.0204.8-31.8
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG141.8173.1-31.3
Isiah PachecoRBDET176.4206.0-29.6
Jaydon BlueRBPHI172.2201.5-29.3
Josh JacobsRBGB41.265.7-24.5
Tank DellWRHOU178.1202.6-24.5
Jordyn TysonWRNO83.6103.0-19.4
Isaac TeSlaaWRDET188.1207.5-19.4